Announcement of Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta Scholarship Program Academic Year 2019/2020

Juli 6, 2019 oleh : penmaru

We are delighted to inform you that the selection committee has completed their initial review of the UMY Scholarship applications and narrowed the selection to a shortlist of candidates for an interview. UMY Scholarship is prestigious and highly competitive so Congratulations on reaching this stage!

No Register Number Name Country Level Program Department
1 1998120023 Abdullah Suliman Sudan Undergraduate Program International Program of Accounting (IPAcc)
2 1998120025 Abobaker Yahya Hamed Ismael Sudan Undergraduate Program Agrotechnology
3 1998120022 Ahmed eliaan Abuajwa Palestine Undergraduate Program Medicine Program
4 1998120008 Ando Fanaja Ratsara Madagascar Undergraduate Program International Program of Law and Sharia (IPOLS)
5 1998120012 Baggio Bryant De Roger Madagascar Undergraduate Program Informatics Engineering
6 1998120007 Eddie Tafadzwa Mubvumbi Zimbabwe Undergraduate Program International Program of Law and Sharia (IPOLS)
7 1998120018 Hadrameh Hydara Gambia Undergraduate Program International Program for Islamic Economic and Finance (IPIEF)
8 1998120028 Ieenia Tekaei Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program of Accounting (IPAcc)
9 1998120004 Inoke Raseru Fiji Island Undergraduate Program Communication Studies
10 1998120019 Kareretaake Auatabu Kiribati Undergraduate Program Management
11 1998120009 Keese Ngabwe Zambia Undergraduate Program Electrical Engineering
12 1998120010 Khadijih Tebatibunga Kiribati Undergraduate Program Electrical Engineering
13 1998120014 Mamy Raherimanana Madagascar Undergraduate Program Informatics Engineering
14 1998120006 Maria Teretia Tauni Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program of Law and Sharia (IPOLS)
15 1998120005 Mira Amberoti Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program of Government Affairs and Administration (IGOV)
16 1998120026 Motwakil Mohammed Sudan Undergraduate Program International Program of Accounting (IPAcc)
17 1998120017 Nooa Maraki Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program for Islamic Economic and Finance (IPIEF)
18 1998120011 Nurul Islam Nahid Nurul Islam Bangladesh Undergraduate Program Mechanical Engineering
19 1998120001 Osimjon Gulakov Tajikistan Undergraduate Program International Program for International Relations (IPIREL)
20 1998120003 Ralantoarinaivo Eva Felantsoa Madagascar Undergraduate Program International Program for International Relations (IPIREL)
21 1998120015 Ravonjison Fanomezantsoa Mikaela Madagascar Undergraduate Program Informatics Engineering
22 1998120013 Sait Ceesay Gambia Undergraduate Program Informatics Engineering
23 1998120002 Sanda Miangaly Rabearimanana Madagascar Undergraduate Program International Program for International Relations (IPIREL)
24 1998120024 Shahriyor Jalolov Tajakistan Undergraduate Program International Program of Accounting (IPAcc)
25 1998120027 Tearine Barnabas Kiribati Undergraduate Program Agribusiness
26 1998120016 Tebaruaki Mwemwenikeaki Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program for Islamic Economic and Finance (IPIEF)
27 1998120029 Tibora Akau Kiribati Undergraduate Program English Language Education Department
28 1998120021 Tiiria Kaikai Kiribati Undergraduate Program Management
29 1998120020 Tiutiana Beiata Kiribati Undergraduate Program Management
30 18976228 Adil Hassan Ibrahim Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of Government Affairs and Administration
31 18976229 Ahmed Hassan Alshami Murad Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of Management
32 18976192 Ahmed Ibrahim Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of Islamic Studies
33 18976230 Alnour Abobaker Mohammed Musa Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of Government Affairs and Administration
34 18976183 Anas Awad Palestine Postgraduate Program Master of International Relations
35 18976188 Ateik Alansi Yemen Postgraduate Program Master of Management
36 18976231 Boulila Ouiam Algeria Postgraduate Program Master of Management
37 18976191 Brian Kiprop Ngetich Kenya Postgraduate Program Master of Management
38 18976233 Costantino Ulica Angola Postgraduate Program Master of Management
39 18976190 Dawia Mustafa Libya Postgraduate Program Master of Management
40 18976182 Deirdly Lufungulo Zambia Postgraduate Program Master of International Relations
41 18976194 Elmazari ilyes Algeria Postgraduate Program Master of Law
42 18976234 Genilson Carlos Muandumba Angola Postgraduate Program Master of Management
43 18976235 Hamache Brahim Algeria Postgraduate Program Master of Islamic Studies
44 18976185 khadeeja Omer Alseed Mahjoub Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of International Relations
45 18976184 Kursad Duvarci Turkey Postgraduate Program Master of International Relations
46 18976189 Mamudou Bah Gambia Postgraduate Program Master of Management
47 18976236 Marti Sonko Gambia Postgraduate Program Master of Management
48 18976237 Mawda Salah Hassan Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of Management
49 18976238 Mehdi Amara Algeria Postgraduate Program Master of Management
50 18976239 Mohamed Abdalla Ahmed Mohamed Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of Islamic Studies
51 18976195 Mohammad Eisa Ruhullah Bangladesh Postgraduate Program Master of Government Affairs and Administration
52 18976240 Moitete Tetimwakee Kiribati Postgraduate Program Master of Management
53 18976241 Musadg Zakaria Abdalrahim Abdalfadeel Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of Management
54 18976193 Naser Abdulghani Libya Postgraduate Program Master of Islamic Studies
55 18976242 Saikou Gassama Gambia Postgraduate Program Master of Management
56 18976187 Waleed Rizq Hizam Yemen Postgraduate Program Master of Management
57 18976186 Walid Serir Algeria Postgraduate Program Master of Management
58 18976202 Adil Ismail Sudan Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
59 18976199 Askar Mohammed Ali Garad Yemen Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
60 18976221 Dahou Houssame Eddine Algeria Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
61 18976222 Damene Abdel Ouahed Mohamed Algeria Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
62 18976223 Esra Omer Ibrahim Sudan Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
63 18976203 Hamad Norallah Sudan Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
64 18976204 Hussein Gibreel Musa Salih Sudan Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
65 18976205 Idrees Afzal Pakistan Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
66 18976224 Khater Mehdi Charaf Eddine Algeria Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
67 18976201 Maged Abdullah Saleh Alawag Yemen Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
68 18976197 Mazin Dawood Oman Doctoral Program Doctoral Program of Political Islam
69 18976225 Mosaab Ahmed Elbager Sudan Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
70 18976226 Musa Alzubair sudan Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
71 18976200 Nasraldeen Alnor Adam Khleel Sudan Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
72 18976227 Sanad Awadalla Sudan Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management
73 18976198 Yegengylych Yegengylyjov Turkmenistan Doctoral Program Doctoral of Management

 

For the name listed above, there will be interview section that held on 8 to 16 July 2019 via skype. You will be contacted to the department you applied.