Announcement of UMY Scholarship for International Students on Academic Year 2020/2021

Agustus 4, 2020 oleh : penmaru

Herewith the names of applicants who accepted in UMY Scholarship for International Students to study in Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta on Academic Year of 2020/2021.

Number Name Country Level Program Department 
1 Aji Fatou Jammeh Gambia Undergraduate Program Islamic Communication and Broadcasting
2 MD Nurullah  Bangladesh Undergraduate Program Sharia Economic
3 Bakary Touray Gambia Undergraduate Program International Program of Management and Business (IMaBs)
4 Chinyabuuma Beng Ibabuya Esther Congo Undergraduate Program International Program of Management and Business (IMaBs)
5 Pap Cheyassin Cham Gambia Undergraduate Program International Program of Management and Business (IMaBs)
6 Ousainou Jaw Gambia Undergraduate Program International Program of Accounting (IPAcc)
7 Ruth Kunda Zambia  Undergraduate Program International Program of Accounting (IPAcc)
8 Yama Dibba  Gambia Undergraduate Program International Program of Accounting (IPAcc)
9 Madiba Darry Gambia Undergraduate Program International Program for Islamic Economics & Finance (IPIEF)
10 Abdelrahman Alnima Abdelrahman Habiballa Sudan Undergraduate Program International Program for Islamic Economics & Finance (IPIEF)
11 Ramalina Ranaivo Mikea Manitra  Madagaskar Undergraduate Program International Program of Law and Sharia (IPOLS)
12 Salimatou Jaiteh Gambia Undergraduate Program International Program of International Relations (IPIREL)
13 Tshering Tobgay Dorji Bhutan Undergraduate Program International Program of International Relations (IPIREL)
14 Modou Lamin Juwara Gambia Undergraduate Program International Program of Government Affairs and Administration (IGOV)
15 Ebrima Jonga Gambia Undergraduate Program International Program of Government Affairs and Administration (IGOV)
16 David Burboa  Nigeria Undergraduate Program Nursing
17 Hamsa Mohamed Gismalla Mahgoub Sudan Undergraduate Program Pharmacy
18 Nuha Hassanee  Thailand Undergraduate Program Pharmacy
19 Edgar Xavier Freire Garcia  Ecuador Undergraduate Program English Language Education
20 Andres Anibal Baras San Martin Spain Undergraduate Program English Language Education
21 Boimullozoda Abdumaqsudi Abdumanon Tajikistan Undergraduate Program Arabic Language Education
22 Riak Machola Riak Kerr South Sudan  Undergraduate Program Agrotechnology
23 Alieu Cham  Gambia Undergraduate Program Agribusiness
24 Abdulmajeed Muhammed Ali Al Sukari  Yaman  Undergraduate Program Civil Engineering
25 Ibrahim Farah Abdalrahman Abdalla  Sudan Undergraduate Program Civil Engineering
26 Majok Thon Atem Deng  Soutrh Sudan Undergraduate Program Electrical Engineering
27 Keese Ngabwe  Zambia Undergraduate Program Electrical Engineering
28 Mohammed Abdulaziz Saleh Ali Hadi Yaman Undergraduate Program Mechanical Engineering
29 Ahmad Abed Palestina Undergraduate Program Mechanical Engineering
30 Ali B Boye  Gambia Undergraduate Program Information Technology
31 Neru Samadov Tajikistan Undergraduate Program Information Technology
32 Muhammed Hamwi  Syria Undergraduate Program Information Technology
33 Ali Gamal Amer Saleh Al-Hamidi Yaman Postgraduate Program Master of Management
34 Rakotoarizaka Nandrianina Louis Madagaskar Postgraduate Program Master of Management
35 Zuvaidullo Murodov Tajikistan Postgraduate Program Master of Islamic Studies
36 Mohamed Ali Mohamed Yousef Egypt  Postgraduate Program Master of Islamic Studies
37 Osama K.S Alyacoubi Asmaa Palestina Postgraduate Program Master of Hospital Administration
38 Abdallah Hamad Elmagboul Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of Hospital Administration
39 Alfadil Mohammed Abdugar Sudan  Postgraduate Program Master of Government Affairs and Administration
40 Babucarr Cessay Gambia Postgraduate Program Master of Government Affairs and Administration
41 Ebrima Jatta Gambia Postgraduate Program Master of International Relations
42 Omar Samba Gambia Postgraduate Program Master of International Relations
43 Abdulhamid Meelad Emran Mohammed Libya  Postgraduate Program Master of Law
44 Hesham Altantawy Egypt Postgraduate Program Master of Law
45 Huda Abd Alaal  Syria Postgraduate Program Doctoral Program of Islamic Education Psychology
46 Adef Zakaria Ogale Adam Sudan Postgraduate Program Doctoral Program of Management

For those who officially accepted as UMY Scholarship Grantees  should  validate their data (personal information or CV)  until 17 August 2020. For the applicants who fail to validate their data would be disqualified. Please check your email for further confirmation. 

 

The following list are the names of applicants who classified into shortlisted candidates. Ps : The listed candidates will be notified once the accepted applicants  declined the offer from UMY.

Number Name Country Level Program Department 
1 Jarry Saho Gambia Undergraduate Program English Language Education
2 Marhamah Mukem Thailand Undergraduate Program English Language Education